MenuthereMenuthere

What you get

Online ordering systemYour own site for delivery and takeawayQR code menuA menu guests open by scanning a QRQR code orderingGuests order and pay from the tableWhatsApp OrderingCustomers order by sending “Hi”Delivery managementZones, charges and your own ridersBilling software & POSBills, KOTs and counter salesLoyalty programPoints that bring customers back

By business

RestaurantsCafés & Coffee ShopsBakeriesCloud KitchensPizzaBars & PubsCateringFood TrucksHotels & Resorts

Integrations

Petpooja Integration0% commission with Petpooja POSGoogle Business SyncSync menu to Google Maps
All featuresEverything Menuthere does, in one listAgentsNewEarn 20% for every restaurant you bring
FeaturesEvery feature, explained simplyFree ToolsQR cards, price calculators, posters and moreFree WhatsApp Order PageTake orders on WhatsApp from one free linkBlogIdeas and guides for running your restaurantDocsHow every feature works, step by stepHelp CenterGet support and find answersDownload AppGet the app for iOS and AndroidWhatsApp Cost CalculatorWhat Meta's per-message rates cost youCommission CalculatorWhat delivery apps really take per order
PricingRefer & EarnNew
Log inConnect with Founder
MenuthereMenuthere

What you get

Online ordering systemQR code menuQR code orderingWhatsApp OrderingDelivery managementBilling software & POSLoyalty program

By business

RestaurantsCafés & Coffee ShopsBakeriesCloud KitchensPizzaBars & PubsCateringFood TrucksHotels & Resorts

Integrations

Petpooja IntegrationGoogle Business SyncAll featuresAgentsNew
FeaturesEvery feature, explained simplyFree ToolsQR cards, price calculators, posters and moreFree WhatsApp Order PageTake orders on WhatsApp from one free linkBlogIdeas and guides for running your restaurantDocsHow every feature works, step by stepHelp CenterGet support and find answersDownload AppGet the app for iOS and AndroidWhatsApp Cost CalculatorWhat Meta's per-message rates cost youCommission CalculatorWhat delivery apps really take per order
PricingRefer & EarnNew
Connect with FounderLog in
Stories/United States

How Little Taco Factory in Tobin Hill, San Antonio set up its own online ordering

Tobin Hill, San AntonioPublished 21 October 2026

Little Taco Factory is a taqueria in Tobin Hill, San Antonio. Since October 2026 customers can see its menu and order on its own website, for takeaway.

See the menu and order

What Little Taco Factory put online

The menu has 10 dishes in sections such as Tacos & Burritos. Prices of the dishes shown run from $5.99 to $7.99.

Customers open the menu at menuthere.com/littletacofactory, add dishes to the cart and send the order straight to the restaurant.

Ordering from Little Taco Factory

Little Taco Factory takes takeaway orders on its website.

From the menu

  • Cheese Enchilada Plate$6.99
  • Carne Guisada with Cheese$7.99
  • Cheese Enchiladas$5.99
  • Menudo$6.99
  • Carne Guisada Taco$7.99
  • Carne Asada$7.99
  • Migas Plate$6.99
  • Mexican Plate$6.99
  • Huevos Rancheros with Carne Guisada$6.99
  • Flour Tortillas$6.99

How to order

  • Takeaway
menuthere.com/littletacofactory

Questions

Does Little Taco Factory in San Antonio deliver?

Not at the moment. Its website, menuthere.com/littletacofactory, takes takeaway orders.

What does Little Taco Factory serve?

Enchiladas, carne guisada, migas, menudo, rancheros plates and tortillas. 10 dishes in all.

How much is Menudo at Little Taco Factory?

Menudo is $6.99 on the menu as of 21 October 2026.

Where is Little Taco Factory?

Little Taco Factory is at 1510 McCullough Ave in San Antonio, Texas.

Can I order takeaway from Little Taco Factory?

Yes. Add dishes to the cart on its website and choose takeaway.

Run a restaurant? Set up your own ordering like Little Taco Factory.

Menuthere takes 0% commission and no per-order fee. The free plan gives you a menu link, QR codes and takeaway, delivery and dine-in orders.

Start free

More stories

  • How Taquería Mexico in San Antonio set up its own online ordering
  • How La Boulangerie Boul'Mich in Miami set up its own online ordering
  • How RivaReno Gelato Brickell in Brickell, Miami set up its own online ordering
  • How Ton Kiang Barbeque Noodle House in Chinatown International District, Seattle set up its own online ordering
Menuthere

The all-in-one online ordering and delivery platform for restaurants. Launch your own website, skip aggregator commissions, and grow your business.

Features

  • All features
  • QR code menu
  • Table ordering
  • Online ordering
  • WhatsApp ordering
  • Billing & POS
  • Delivery management
  • Loyalty program
  • WhatsApp marketing

Solutions

  • Restaurants
  • Cafés
  • Cloud kitchens
  • Bakeries
  • Petpooja Integration
  • Google Business Sync
  • Owners
  • Agencies

Resources

  • Help Center
  • Docs
  • Blog
  • Commission calculator
  • WhatsApp cost calculator
  • Free tools
  • Free WhatsApp order page
  • Compare
  • Video tutorials
  • Download App
  • Get started

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • About us
  • Contact
  • Editorial policy

Online ordering by country

  • USA
  • UK
  • Ireland
  • Canada
  • Australia
  • India
  • UAE
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Egypt
  • Singapore
  • Malaysia
  • Indonesia
  • Philippines
  • Pakistan
  • Bangladesh
  • Nepal
  • Oman
  • Kuwait
  • Sri Lanka
  • Nigeria
  • Kenya
  • South Africa
© 2026 Menuthere. All rights reserved.