How Little Taco Factory in Tobin Hill, San Antonio set up its own online ordering
Tobin Hill, San AntonioPublished 21 October 2026
Little Taco Factory is a taqueria in Tobin Hill, San Antonio. Since October 2026 customers can see its menu and order on its own website, for takeaway.
What Little Taco Factory put online
The menu has 10 dishes in sections such as Tacos & Burritos. Prices of the dishes shown run from $5.99 to $7.99.
Customers open the menu at menuthere.com/littletacofactory, add dishes to the cart and send the order straight to the restaurant.
Ordering from Little Taco Factory
Little Taco Factory takes takeaway orders on its website.
From the menu
- Cheese Enchilada Plate$6.99
- Carne Guisada with Cheese$7.99
- Cheese Enchiladas$5.99
- Menudo$6.99
- Carne Guisada Taco$7.99
- Carne Asada$7.99
- Migas Plate$6.99
- Mexican Plate$6.99
- Huevos Rancheros with Carne Guisada$6.99
- Flour Tortillas$6.99
How to order
- Takeaway
Questions
Does Little Taco Factory in San Antonio deliver?
Not at the moment. Its website, menuthere.com/littletacofactory, takes takeaway orders.
What does Little Taco Factory serve?
Enchiladas, carne guisada, migas, menudo, rancheros plates and tortillas. 10 dishes in all.
How much is Menudo at Little Taco Factory?
Menudo is $6.99 on the menu as of 21 October 2026.
Where is Little Taco Factory?
Little Taco Factory is at 1510 McCullough Ave in San Antonio, Texas.
Can I order takeaway from Little Taco Factory?
Yes. Add dishes to the cart on its website and choose takeaway.
Run a restaurant? Set up your own ordering like Little Taco Factory.
Menuthere takes 0% commission and no per-order fee. The free plan gives you a menu link, QR codes and takeaway, delivery and dine-in orders.
More stories
- How Taquería Mexico in San Antonio set up its own online ordering
- How La Boulangerie Boul'Mich in Miami set up its own online ordering
- How RivaReno Gelato Brickell in Brickell, Miami set up its own online ordering
- How Ton Kiang Barbeque Noodle House in Chinatown International District, Seattle set up its own online ordering